DIRECTOR

MACY’S JULY 4TH FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR (KHALID SONGS) (NBC)
MY CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND CONCERT SPECIAL (CW)
ROSE PARADE OPENING / CLOSING POOL FEED 2019 (NBC/ABC/PBS/HBO)
@MIDNIGHT  (208 Episodes)                                                                                                    (COMEDY CENTRAL)
SMOSH LIVE   (most-watched live comedy event in YouTube Space history)       (YOUTUBE)
GRAMMY ARRIVAL SPECIAL                                                                                                       (CBS)
NICK CANNON CAUGHT ON CAMERA (entire season)                                                     (NBC)
UNDATEABLE LIVE                                                                                                                         (NBC)           
ELLEN DESIGN CHALLENGE SERIES (entire season)                                                      (HGTV)
GRAMMY PREMIER LIVE 2015                                                                                                   (ONLINE)
MACY’S JULY 4TH SPECIAL (ARIANA GRANDE/ENRIQUE IGLASIAS)                      (NBC)
DISNEY CHRISTMAS PARADE HAWAII REMOTES                                                             (NBC)
SAMSUNG INTEGRATIONS SPOTS AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDS                                 (ABC)
LATIN GRAMMY PERSON OF THE YEAR SPECIAL 2012-14                                            (SYNDICATED)
LATIN GRAMMYS PRE-TEL LIVE 2012-14                                                                             (ONLINE)
IN PERFORMANCE AT THE WHITE HOUSE 2013                                                                 (PBS)
ASK DR. NANDI                                                                                                                                   (CABLE)           
LIFE COURT                                                                                                                                          (CABLE)                                   
EMERIL LAGASSE COOKING CHALLENGE (Pilot)                                                                (CBS)
MARILU HENNER’S SHAPE UP YOUR LIFE  (5 – 1 HOUR SPECIALS)                           (DISCOVERY)
ON GOLDEN POND (2 Hours Live – 2 Emmy Nominations)                                            (CBS)
FAIL SAFE  (2 Hours Live – Nominated for 14 Awards)                                                     (CBS)
JUDGE WOPNER’S ANIMAL COURT (Pilot + Series)                                                            (AP)
BEYOND BELIEF (Multiple Episodes)                                                                                        (FOX)
FAME – LA (Multiple Episodes)                                                                                                   (SYNDICATED)
MELROSE PLACE (Multiple Episodes)                                                                                       (FOX)
BAYWATCH NIGHTS (Multiple Episodes)                                                                                (SYNDICATED)
JUDGE JUDY (Pilot)                                                                                                                            (SYNDICATED)
LAND’S END (Multiple Episodes)                                                                                                (DISNEY)
MODELS INC. (Multiple Episodes)                                                                                               (FOX)
ROBINS’ HOODS (Pilot + Series)                                                                                                   (SYNDICATED)
HEAVEN HELP US (Multiple Episodes)                                                                                      (SYNDICATED)
BEST FRIENDS (Pilot)                                                                                                                       (NETWORK 9)
COALITION FOR A FREE AFRICA                                                                                                  (4 HOURS LIVE SPECIAL)
THE MONTEL WILLIAMS SHOW (Pilot + Series)                                                                  (SYNDICATED)
TRIAL BY JURY (Pilot + Series)                                                                                                      (SYNDICATED)
UFO COVERUP LIVE                                                                                                                            (SYNDICATED)
STARATHON  TELETHONS   (10 Years)                                                                                      (21 HOURS LIVE)
THE DOOBIE BROTHERS LIVE IN CONCERT (Producer / Director)                               (CABLE)
CROSSTOWN (Multiple Eposides)                                                                                                (SYNDICATED)
KID'S INCORPORATED (Multiple Episodes)                                                                            (DISNEY)
THE THIRD ANNUAL COMEDY AWARDS                                                                                  (ABC LIVE - 2 HOURS)
THE 2ND ANNUAL AMERICAN COMEDY AWARDS                                                               (ABC LIVE -2 HOURS)
THE JUDGE (315 Episodes)                                                                                                              (SYNDICATED)
K-NITE COLOR RADIO                                                                                                                      (PILOT FOR ABC)
CATCHPHRASE (Pilot + Series)                                                                                                     (SYNDICATED)


PRODUCER

MY CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND CONCERT SPECIAL (CW)
90th ACADEMY AWARDS ARRIVAL SPECIAL                                                                     (ABC)
SLEEPING DOGS LIE                                                                                                                     MOTION PICTURE
THE EUROPEAN MUSIC AWARDS…LIVE AND ONLINE                                                  (MTV)
SAMSUNG INTEGRATIONS SPOTS AMERICAN MUSIC AWARDS                              (ABC)
ASK DR. NANDI                                                                                                                               (CABLE)           
LIFE COURT                                                                                                                                      (CABLE)
BEST FRIENDS PILOT                                                                                                                  (NETWORK 9 AUSTRALIA)
SPIRIT AWARDS EVS PRODUCER                                                                                            (CABLE)
74th ACADEMY AWARDS ARRIVAL SHOW                                                                          (ABC)
DOOBIE BROTHERS LIVE IN CONCERT                                                                                (PPV)        

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

LIVE IN FRONT OF STUDIO AUDIENCE (ABC)
GOLDEN GLOBES                                                                                                                                   (NBC)
THE PASSION                                                                                                                                           (FOX)
ACM AWARDS                                                                                                                                          (ABC)
UNDATEABLE LIVE                                                                                                                               (NBC)
NICKELODEON KIDS CHOICE AWARDS                                                                                       (NICKELODEON)
GOLDEN GLOBE ARRIVAL SPECIAL                                                                                               (NBC)
WORLD’S FUNNIES FAILURES                                                                                                         (FOX)           
HOLLYWOOD FILM AWARDS                                                                                                            (NBC)
DISNEYLAND REMOTES CHRISTMAS PARADE                                                                        (NBC)
@ MIDNIGHT                                                                                                                                          (COMEDY CENTRAL)
STAND UP TO CANCER                                                                                                                        (ALL NETS)
CREATIVE EMMYS                                                                                                                                 (REELZ)
NICK KID’S SPORTS AWARDS                                                                                                          (NICK)           
RISING STAR                                                                                                                                            (ABC)
MACY’S JULY 4TH SPECIAL                                                                                                               (NBC)
MARIAH CARREY SPECIAL                                                                                                                (NBC)
HOT IN CLEVELAND LIVE                                                                                                                  (TV LAND)
THE SPIRIT AWARDS                                                                                                                           (CABLE)
MICHEL BULE CHRISTMAS SPECIAL                                                                                            (CBS)
HOT IN CLEVELAND LIVE                                                                                                                  (TV LAND)
YAHOO COMEDY WEEK ARRIVE SHOW LIVE                                                                             (YAHOO)
KATHY   (Live)                                                                                                                                         (BROVO)
BET YOU KNOW PILOT                                                                                                                        (CW)
PRICE IS RIGHT                                                                                                                                      (CBS)
AMERCIA’S VERDICT PILOT                                                                                                             (ABC)
AMBUSH PILOT                                                                                                                                      (TNT)
NAACP IMAGE AWARDS                                                                                                                     (NBC)
THE SPIRIT AWARDS                                                                                                                           (CABLE)
MISS AMERICA                                                                                                                                       (ABC)
STAND UP TO CANCER                                                                                                                        (ALL NETS)
THE EMMY AWARDS                                                                                                                            (ABC)
BRAINFLASH PILOT                                                                                                                              (CABLE)
CREATIVE EMMYS AWARDS                                                                                                              (REELZ)
MILLIONAIRE PILOT                                                                                                                             (TNT)
THE CHOICE                                                                                                                                              (FOX)
DUETS                                                                                                                                                          (ABC)
ER - LIVE                                                                                                                                                    (NBC)
6OTH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS                                                                                               (ABC LIVE)
LAS VEGAS '75TH ANNIVERSARY                                                                                                    (ABC)
59TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS                                                                                               (ABC LIVE)
CAESARS 20TH ANNIVERSARY                                                                                                        (SHOWTIME LIVE)
BEACH BOYS 25TH ANNIVERSARY                                                                                                 (ABC)
DISNEYLAND’S SUMMER VACATION PARTY                                                                             (ABC)
KIDS INC. (7 EPISODES)                                                                                                                       (DISNEY)
COMEDY CLUB PILOT                                                                                                                            (ABC)
KIDS INC. (4 EPISODES)                                                                                                                       (DISNEY)
LINGO                                                                                                                                                           (PILOT)
15TH ANNIVERSARY OF DISNEY WORLD                                                                                      (DISNEY)
SECOND GUESS PILOT                                                                                                                           (NBC)
A NIGHT IN PARIS WITH GEORGE BURNS                                                                                   (SHOWTIME)
58TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS                                                                                                (ABC)
LET POLAND BE POLAND                                                                                                                    (RADIO FREE AMERICA)
THE HOMEMADE COMEDY SPECIAL                                                                                              (NBC)
MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. CELEBRATION                                                                                 (NBC LIVE)
COMEDY CLUB                                                                                                                                          (ABC PILOT)
THAT'S SHOW BIZ                                                                                                                                  (MGM PILOT)
ROCK 'N WRESTLING SATURDAY SPECTACULAR                                                                    (ABC)
MOULIN ROUGE SPECIAL                                                                                                                   (PLAYBOY)
DISNEYLAND'S 30TH ANNIVERSARY                                                                                            (NBC)
WEEKEND WITH THE STARS TELETHON                                                                                    (21 HOURS LIVE)
A.F.I. SALUTE TO FRANK CAPRA                                                                                                       (CBS)
THE 57TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS                                                                                       (PRE-PRODUCTION)
CATCHPHRASE PILOT                                                                                                                           (CBS)
A.F.I. SALUTE TO GENE KELLY                                                                                                          (CBS)
A STAR SPANGLED COUNTRY PARTY                                                                                             (SHOWTIME)
FIRST ANNUAL SOAP OPERA AWARDS                                                                                           (SYNDICATION)
THE 56TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS                                                                                        (PRE-PRODUCTION)
UCP WEEKEND WITH THE STARS                                                                                                     (21 HRS. LIVE)
A.F.I. SALUTE TO LILIAN GISH                                                                                                            (CBS)
LOVE CONNECTIONS PILOT                                                                                                                 (SYNDICATION)
THE I LOVE T.V. TEST                                                                                                                              (ABC)
THE 55TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS                                                                                         (PRE-PRODUCTION)
HAWAII REMOTES FOR UCP TELETHON                                                                                         (SYNDICATION)
A.F.I. SALUTE TO JOHN HUSTON                                                                                                         (CBS)
BURNETT DISCOVERS DOMINGO                                                                                                        (CBS)
THE 56TH ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS                                                                                          (ABC LIVE)
LIVE...AND IN PERSON (3-1 HOUR SPECIALS)                                                                                (NBC LIVE)